Douglas Richard Faughnan

Faughnan, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 01/31/2022
  • Missing From Santee, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/12/1981 (43)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 330 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Faughnan was last seen in Santee, California on January 31, 2022. A neighbor may have seen him walking towards Mission Trail. He left a note on his front door asking that someone find a good home for his cat. Faughnan has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego County Sheriff's Office 858-974-2143

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2025; casefile added.