Doungboupa Dawn Sihakhom
RESOLVED
Doungboupa, circa 1993
-
Missing Since
01/01/1993
-
Missing From
Ontario, California
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
- Age 17 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female.
Details of Disappearance
Doungboupa ran away from her Ontario, California home sometime in early 1993. On February 7, 1993, she was found murdered in Sierra Madre, California. Her body wasn't identified until October 2009.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Doungboupa, circa 1993
- Missing Since 01/01/1993
- Missing From Ontario, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
- Age 17 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .