Drew James Drees
RESOLVED
Drew, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
12/30/2006
-
Missing From
McKinney, Texas
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 2 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Asian/Caucasian) male.
Details of Disappearance
Drew was abducted by his non-custodial mother, Padmashini Devi Drees, from McKinney, Texas on December 30, 2006. She took him out of the country; she had shared custody with Drew's father and didn't have permission to do this. While they were missing, they lived in at least seven countries in Asia and Europe.
In July 2014, Padmashini returned to the United States with her son. She was arrested on arrival and Drew had a happy reunion with his searching father.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Drew, circa 2006
- Missing Since 12/30/2006
- Missing From McKinney, Texas
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 2 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .