Drucilla Patterson

Drucilla, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 03/05/2023
  • Missing From Kenner, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/24/2006 (20)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Drucilla was last seen leaving her place of employment in the 3600 block of Williams Boulevard in Kenner, Louisiana at 8:00 p.m. on March 5, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kenner Police Department 504-712-2222

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2026; casefile added.