Du Pham
Pham, circa 2008
- Missing Since 08/14/2008
- Missing From San Jose, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 11/12/1976 (46)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Pham has multiple tattoos on his arms and legs. He is of Vietnamese descent.
Details of Disappearance
Pham was last seen San Jose, California on August 14, 2008. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his car was found parked at the Golden Gate Bridge with his belongings inside. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Jose Police Department 408-277-4786
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 24, 2012; clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.