Duane Edward Fochtman
Duane, circa 1986; Age-progression to age 47 (circa 2018)
- Missing Since 07/22/1986
- Missing From Lincoln City, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/19/1971 (52)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, jeans and possibly a stud earring.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. One of Duane's right fingers is crippled and he has previously fractured his ankle. He may spell his name "Dwayne."
Details of Disappearance
Duane disappeared from downtown Lincoln City, Oregon on July 22, 1986. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lincoln City Police Department 503-994-3636
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 2, 2019; age-progression updated.