Duane Ryan Thomas
Thomas, circa 2011
- Missing Since 03/04/2011
- Missing From Indian Wells, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 02/06/1981 (44)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Thomas's nicknames are Wayne and Waynnie. He had sideburns, a mustache and a goatee at the time of his disappearance. He is of Navajo Indian descent.
Details of Disappearance
Thomas was last seen in Indian Wells, Arizona on March 4, 2011. He normally calls his mother at least once or twice a week, but he never spoke to her again after March 4. His family reported him missing on March 29.
According to his family, Thomas was having domestic problems with his common-law wife, and she has not been cooperative in the investigation. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Department of Public Safety
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2018; casefile added.