Dugan T. Polacca

Polacca, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 04/19/2020
  • Missing From San Carlos, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 09/13/1974 (50)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 155 - 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Polacca is a registered member of the Navajo Nation. He has a surgical scar extending from his neck down to his mid-back area. He has the following tattoos: a medicine wheel on his left knee, the words "Native Pride" on his chest, and the phrase "In Memory of Mary Polacca" on his upper back.

Details of Disappearance

Polacca was last seen near Indian Route 06 in San Carlos, Arizona on April 19, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Carlos Tribal Police Department 928-475-2311

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 1, 2025; picture added.