Durke Arnell Clark

Clark, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 01/01/2006
  • Missing From Walterboro, South Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Clark may go by the initial D or the first name Derrick. He has a mustache.

Details of Disappearance

Clark was last seen in Walterboro, South Carolina on January 1, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Walterboro Police Department 843-549-1811

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 20, 2010; casefile added.