Dushawna Latrice Glover

RESOLVED

Glover, circa 2020; Glover on the day of her disappearance

  • Missing Since 05/16/2020
  • Missing From Griffith, Indiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 48 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.

Details of Disappearance

Glover disappeared after walking away from her group home in Griffith, Indiana on May 16, 2020. In October 2022, duck hunters found her remains in a marsh in Lake County, Indiana. They were identified in November. Glover's death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Griffith Police Department 219-924-7503

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 2, 2022; case resolved.