Dustin Bennie Zonnie

RESOLVED

Zonnie, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 03/04/2023
  • Missing From Chilchinbeto, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 35 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male.

Details of Disappearance

Zonnie disappeared from Chilchinbeto, New Mexico on March 3, 2023. In March 2025, his remains were identified. His death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Kayenta Police Department 928-697-5600

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2025; case resolved.