Dustin Eguires

Eguires, circa 2024; Tattoo on Eguires's upper arm at the shoulder

  • Missing Since 02/01/2024
  • Missing From Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Eguires has a tattoo on his upper arm at the shoulder; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Eguires was last seen in the Sunset Beach area of the North Shore of Honolulu, Hawaii sometime in early February 2024. He has never been heard from again, and was reported missing in April. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Honolulu Crime Stoppers 808-955-8300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 18, 2025; casefile added.