Dustin Kane Nations
Nations, circa 2015
- Missing Since 01/06/2015
- Missing From Concrete, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/11/1974 (47)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying blond hair, blue eyes. Nations may use the first name Justin.
Details of Disappearance
Nations was last seen walking away from the 44000 block of Skagit Highway in Concrete, Washington on January 6, 2015. He was visiting his estranged wife there when he left on foot. He apparently planned to walk south along State Route 20 to its intersection with State Route 530, and on to Darrington, Washington, where his father lived. He never arrived there and has never been heard from again.It's uncharacteristic of Nations to leave without warning. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Skagit County Sheriff's Office 360-336-9450
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2018; casefile added.