Dustin Matthew Marshall

RESOLVED

Marshall, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 02/14/2019
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 28 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Marshall disappeared from Jacksonville, Florida on February 14, 2019. His remains were located in Jacksonville in April of that year, but were not identified until August 2020.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2020; case resolved.