Dustin Pham
Pham, circa 2020
- Missing Since 03/05/2020
- Missing From St. Petersburg, Florida
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 10/19/1998 (24)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Pham was last seen in St. Petersburg, Florida on March 5, 2020. He has never been heard from again. At 3:45 a.m. his car was found abandoned at the top of the Sunshine Skyway Bridge. A witness reported having seen a person jumping from the bridge about two hours earlier. A search of the water turned up no sign of a body. Pham's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 5, 2021; casefile added.