Dustin Randy Wallace

Wallace, circa 2021; Some of Wallace's tattoos

  • Missing Since 08/01/2021
  • Missing From Perry, Georgia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/23/1985 (40)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 170 - 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Wallace has black ink tattoos all over his body, including the word "Way" and a shooting star above one eye, a word above the other eye, a teardrop in the corner of his eye, the word "Blessed" on the front of his throat, faces covering his chest, and tattooed sleeves on both arms. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Wallace was last seen near General Courtney Hughes Boulevard in Perry, Georgia on August 3, 2021. He got out of a friend's car at a Publix store, and has never been heard from again. He was not reported missing until September 3. It's uncharacteristic of him to be out of touch with his mother.

The circumstances of Wallace's disappearance are unclear. Although it is not being treated as a homicide, investigators are concerned for his welfare. Wallace's phone was broken at the time of his disappearance, making him more difficult to track. His case remains unsolved.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 19, 2025; casefile added.