Dustin Ray Carver

Carver, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 03/03/2014
  • Missing From Kansas, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 160 - 195 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black puffy Polo coat, black hooded sweatshirt, a plain white t-shirt, blue jeans over gym shorts, black socks, tan high-top Adidas sneakers, and a black New York Yankees hat with the letters "NY" outlined in red on the front. Carrying a black backpack containing a knife, wallet, extra clothes and two inoperable phones.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Carver had a mustache, goatee and sideburns at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo of a cross on his right forearm, a tattoo of the name "Ray" on the back of his right shoulder, a birthmark on his left forearm, a two-inch scar on the palm of his right hand, and a scar on the left side of his chest. His ears are pierced one time each and his lower lip is pierced twice.

Details of Disappearance

Carver was last seen by his girlfriend in Kansas, Oklahoma on March 3, 2014. She said he left her home at 10:30 p.m. and got into a light-colored pickup truck with two men whom she didn't recognize in the dark. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kansas Police Department 918-868-2198

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2022; casefile added.