Dustin Ray Miller
RESOLVED
Miller, circa 2009
- Missing Since 08/12/2009
- Missing From Kings Mountain, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Miller disappeared from Kings Mountain, North Carolina on August 12, 2009. In September 2010, his remains were found in a disused quarry at the Chemetall Foote Mineral Mine in Kings Mountain. They were identified in October.
Authorities stated there were no signs of trauma and the cause of death cannot be determined, but they don't suspect foul play; they think Miller met his death through either an accident or a suicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .