Dwain George Goodwin
RESOLVED

Goodwin, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
08/24/2008
-
Missing From
Los Angeles County, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 55 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Goodwin disappeared from Los Angeles County, California on August 24, 2008. In May 2010, a portion of his skull was found a few miles south of the Downata Hot Springs resort in Downey, Idaho. The remains were identified through DNA in July 2022.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2022; case resolved.
Goodwin, circa 2008
- Missing Since 08/24/2008
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 55 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500