Dwain Lateef Dixon
Dixon, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/14/2023
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/17/1964 (61)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Dixon has a scar on his forehead. He may use the alias name Dwayne Jason.
Details of Disappearance
Dixon was last seen in Sacramento, California on August 14, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0611
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2024; casefile added.