Dwayne Marcellus Hill
Hill, circa 1995
- Missing Since 10/02/1995
- Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/02/1970 (54)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black leather jacket, black pants, a black leather cap and a gold neck chain.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hill has a tattoo on his left arm. He has one pierced ear. At the time of his disappearance, his hair was styled in French braids.
Details of Disappearance
Hill went out on a midnight boat ride on Lake Michigan to celebrate his 25th birthday on October 2, 1995. He was on a power boat with six friends, traveling about twenty knots about two miles offshore from Milwaukee, Wisconsin, when he disappeared.
Everyone on the boat had been drinking heavily, and no one realized Hill was missing for thirty to forty-five minutes. The Coast Guard was unable to find his body. He is presumed drowned.
Investigating Agency
- Milwaukee Police Department 414-935-7405
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2022; picture added.