Dwayne Sheldon Rhoades
Rhodes, circa 2018
- Missing Since 09/17/2018
- Missing From Vinton, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 230 pounds
- Medical Conditions Rhodes may be in need of medical attention and may be in danger.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rhoades has a tattoo on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Rhoades was last seen in Vinton, Virginia on September 12, 2018. He has never been heard from again. His disappearance was reported on September 17, when multiple acquaintances got letters from him indicating he was "in a state of emotional distress." Rhoades may be in danger. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Vinton Police Department 540-562-3265
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 17, 2019; casefile added.