Dwayne Steven Metzger

Metzger, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 02/15/2024
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/23/1968 (57)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown eyes. Metzger is bald.

Details of Disappearance

Metzger was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on February 15, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2025; casefile added.