Dwight Charles Meier
Meier, circa 2017
- Missing Since 02/11/2017
- Missing From Livermore, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/16/1966 (54)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Meier was last seen in Livermore, California on February 11, 2017. He left a letter for his family saying he would never see them again, and that his car was in the Walmart parking lot. Police found the vehicle there and searched the area, but there was no sign of Meier. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Livermore Police Department 925-371-4700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2018; casefile added.