Dwight Lamar Sullivan
Sullivan, circa 2024; Sullivan's tattoos
- Missing Since 07/15/2024
- Missing From Woodbine, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/05/1982 (43)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Sullivan has a tattoo of writing on his forehead above his eye, and a tattoo on his throat of a skull and a red heart with the number 8 inside it; photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Sullivan was last seen in Woodbine, Georgia. It wasn't uncommon for him to go months without being in touch with his loved ones, so initially they were not concerned about his lack of contact. He was reported missing by his grandmother on July 16, 2025; by that point no one had seen or heard from him in over a year.
Sullivan is a military veteran and he attended Savannah State University. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Camden County Sheriff's Office 912-729-1442
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2025; casefile added.