Dylan Lee Kissinger
RESOLVED

Dylan, circa 1997
-
Missing Since
12/13/1997
-
Missing From
Siloam Springs, Arkansas
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 4 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Dylan and his sister, Taylor, were abducted by their non-custodial mother from Siloam Springs, Arkansas on December 13, 1997. They were found safe in Quinton, Oklahoma in June 2009; they'd been living with their mother, stepfather and two younger half-siblings.
The mother and her husband were arrested, and all four children were taken into protective custody. Dylan and Taylor's custodial father hopes to meet his children soon and re-establish a relationship with them.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Dylan, circa 1997
- Missing Since 12/13/1997
- Missing From Siloam Springs, Arkansas
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 4 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .