Eamon Ryan
Ryan, circa 2020
- Missing Since 06/01/2020
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 210 pounds
- Medical Conditions Ryan became addicted to opiods after sustaining a knee injury.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ryan has a tattoo of the phrase "Do not be afraid" on his right shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Ryan was last seen in San Francisco, California on June 1, 2020. He had traveled there earlier that year to visit an uncle and, after he arrived, he stopped contacting his family or answering their calls. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2024; casefile added.