Earl Anthony Joggerst

Earl, circa 1972; Age-progression to age 61 (circa 2018)

  • Missing Since 08/04/1972
  • Missing From Arnold, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/17/1957 (68)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 140 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red convertible
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Earl has a triangular patch of pale skin, like an arrowhead, on the center of his chest. His hair was shoulder-length at the time of his disappearance. His nickname is Jay.

Details of Disappearance

Earl was last seen in Arnold, Missouri on August 4, 1972. He ran away from home with Geraldine Hearst, a friend from his school, and a thirty-year-old male. They were driving a red convertible vehicle. Geraldine was found alive in California, but Earl has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 636-300-2800

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 8, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.