Earl Lamont Robinson
Robinson, circa 1997
- Missing Since 09/23/1997
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweatsuit and size 8.5 or 9 Converse shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Robinson has linear scars on his elbow and hip and a birthmark on his face that resembles a scar. He had a cut on his face at the time of his disappearance. His nickname is Monte.
Details of Disappearance
Robinson was last seen getting into a car with friends in the vicinity of Brentnell Avenue and Argyle Drive in Columbus, Ohio on September 23, 1997. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 614-645-2358
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2025; casefile added.