Earl Lee Dannels

Dannels, circa 1969

  • Missing Since 10/01/1969
  • Missing From Albany, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/08/1949 (73)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Dannels was last seen in Albany, California on October 1, 1969. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Albany Police Department 510-525-7300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2019; casefile added.