Earl Leonard Distance
Distance, circa 1991
- Missing Since 03/03/1991
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/02/1952 (74)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red jacket, two-toned red sweatpants and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Distance has a scar on his left cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Distance was last seen leaving his home in the 1600 block of Abbottston Street in Baltimore, Maryland on March 3, 1991. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Baltimore Police Department
- 443-984-7114
- 410-396-2359
Source Information
. .