Earl Roman
Roman, circa 2012
- Missing Since 06/12/2012
- Missing From Honolulu, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Roman has an unspecified serious medical conditions and requires daily medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Roman was last seen leaving his residence in Kailua in Honolulu, Hawaii on June 12, 2012. He has never been heard from again. He frequented the Nuuanu and Kapolei areas at the time of his disappearance; he liked to pick flowers in those places. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Honolulu Crime Stoppers 808-955-8300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2013; casefile added.