Earlene Jackson

RESOLVED

Jackson, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 08/01/2003
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 75 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.

Details of Disappearance

JacksonĀ disappeared from Los Angeles, California on August 1, 2003. In October 2004, she was admitted for treatment for an infection at Beverly Hospital in Montebello, California. She was semi-comatose and unable to identify herself or communicate. She had spent the past fourteen months at two other hospitals as an unidentified "Jane Doe" patient.

An employee at Beverly Hospital took the initiative to identify Jackson, searching the Los Angeles Police Department's website for photographs of missing women that matched her description. One did. Jackson has been reunited with her family.

Investigating Agency

  • -

. .