Earnest Lee George
George, circa 2025
- Missing Since 04/07/2025
- Missing From Rialto, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/11/1943 (83)
- Age 81 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 130 - 168 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A puffer jacket, an orange sweatshirt, blue jeans and boots.
- Medical Conditions George suffers from dementia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
George was last seen near North Apple Avenue and Ayala Drive in Rialto, California at 4:00 p.m. on April 7, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Rialto Police Department 909-820-2550
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2026; casefile added.