Earnest Lee Thomas Jr.

Thomas, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 04/01/2021
  • Missing From Stafford County, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 192 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly carrying a black backpack.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Thomas walks with a distinct limp.

Details of Disappearance

Thomas was last seen in Stafford County, Virginia on November 1, 2020. He was last heard from several months later, in April 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Stafford County Sheriff’s Office 540-658-4400

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 4, 2022; casefile added.