Ed Thomas

Thomas, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 01/23/1998
  • Missing From Pine Bluff, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 72 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 184 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green coat and a brown derby hat.
  • Medical Conditions Thomas becomes easily confused.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Thomas was last seen in Pine Bluff, Arkansas on July 1, 1999. He walked away from a nursing home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pine Bluff Police Department
  • 870-543-5105
  • 870-730-2090

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 6, 2017; casefile added.