Eda Lynn Karr

Karr, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 08/14/2020
  • Missing From Ravalli County, Montana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, gray eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Karr was last seen in Stevensville, Montana on August 14, 2020. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to Washington State after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ravalli County Sheriff's Office 406-375-4061

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 20, 2021; casefile added.