Eddie Burley Tillman

Tillman, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 08/16/2023
  • Missing From Bridge City, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/09/1985 (40)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black muscle shirt, blue denim shorts and black Puma slide-type sandals.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 2002 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 pickup truck with the Florida license plate number 610-NYJ and a Louisiana tag in the back window
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair. Tillman has the name "Maya" tattooed on his left arm, the name "Caden" tattooed on the inside of his left arm, and his last name "Tillman" tattooed on the back of his neck.

Details of Disappearance

Tillman was last seen in the 1300 block of Bolo Court in Bridge City, Louisiana on August 16, 2023. He was driving a red 2002 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 pickup truck with the Florida license plate number 610-NYJ and a Louisiana tag in the back window. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-364-5300

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 27, 2024; date of birth added.