Eddie Dean Hall

Hall, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 03/16/2017
  • Missing From Louisville, Kentucky
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 220 - 240 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and gray jacket, blue jeans and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hall has the following tattoos: a teardrop on his right cheek, a spider and the words "Led Zeppelin" on his left arm, a heart and the word "Outlaws" on his left arm, and unspecified tattoos on his right arm, both hands and his right finger.

Details of Disappearance

Hall was last seen in Louisville, Kentucky on March 16, 2017. He left the halfway house where he was staying in the 400 block of Haywood Avenue, never returned and never got in touch with his family or social worker again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Louisville Metro Police Department 502-574-7111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2024; casefile added.