Eddie Garcia Partida
Partida, circa 2005
- Missing Since 09/08/2005
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/17/1970 (53)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, jeans and a hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Partida's nickname is Yayo. He has a scar across the top of his head.
Details of Disappearance
Partida was last seen in Los Angeles, California on September 8, 2005. He told his family he was going to Tijuana, Mexico to get some dental work done. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-568-4800
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2013; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.