Eddie German Gonzalez

Gonzalez, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 03/12/2018
  • Missing From Modesto, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/28/1995 (27)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded jacket, a black shirt, a black ring and a black watch.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gonzalez has a scar on the right side of his face due to a laceration. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Gonzalez was last seen in Modesto, California on March 12, 2018. His family saw him leave home with his clothes and skateboard. He never returned and has never been heard from again.

Gonzalez's family reported him missing two weeks later; they said they waited because he had left before and always came home after a short time. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Modesto Police Department 209-277-8900

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 24, 2022; details of disappearance updated.