Eddie James Braxton

Braxton, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 11/26/2013
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 215 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description An olive green coat, a red long-sleeved thermal shirt, black cargo jogging pants with a speckled print, brown winter boots and a black or brown winter hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Braxton's head was shaved and he had a goatee at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Braxton was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on November 26, 2013. He has never been heard from again. He didn't own a vehicle at the time of his disappearance, and rode the city bus to get around. Few details are available in his case. Warren, Michigan police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Warren Police Department 586-574-4773

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.