Eddie James Johnson
Johnson, circa 2012
- Missing Since 12/29/2012
- Missing From Jennings, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/13/1969 (51)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green coat, blue jeans, a black and white scarf, a hat, and a wig with medium-length, straight black hair.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Johnson is a known cross-dresser.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen in the 5400 block of Jennings Station Road in Jennings, Missouri on December 29, 2012. He left home on foot to go the liquor store and visit a friend. He never arrived at his friend's home and has never been heard from again.After Johnson's disappearance, his mother and other relatives got phone calls from several individuals using his phone number; the callers said Johnson had been injured. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jennings Police Department 314-615-5317
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2017; picture and middle name added, distinguishing characteristics, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.