Eddie Lee Sills

Sills, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 03/01/2023
  • Missing From Stockton, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/26/1954 (71)
  • Age 68 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sills was last seen in Stockton, California on March 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Stockton Police Department 209-937-7911

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2024; casefile added.