Eddie Lee Thornton III

Thornton, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 11/06/2019
  • Missing From North Little Rock, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 141 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Thornton has a scar on his right eyebrow and a scar on his hand.

Details of Disappearance

Thornton was last seen in North Little Rock, Arkansas on November 6, 2019. He has never been heard from again. In his last post on Facebook, the day before his disappearance, he wrote that he did not want a funeral.

He lived in Sherwood, Arkansas at the time of his disappearance, and both Sherwood and North Little Rock police are investigating his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sherwood Police Department 501-835-1425
  • North Little Rock Police Department 501-758-1234

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 21, 2021; casefile added.