Eddy Bidlake

Bidlake, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/23/2023
  • Missing From Grand Mound, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and green flannel shirt and black pants.
  • Medical Conditions Bidlake may be suffering from symptoms of dementia or a related memory disorder.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Bidlake has a Seattle Seahawks tattoo on his neck.

Details of Disappearance

Bidlake was last seen at his home in the 19000 block of Melon Street Southwest in Grand Mount, Washington on October 23, 2023. He may have been sighted in the 14300 block of Case Road the next day. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Thurston County Sheriff's Office 360-786-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2026; casefile added.