Eddy Dean Bidlake

Bidlake, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/23/2023
  • Missing From Rochester, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and green flannel shirt and black pants.
  • Medical Conditions Bidlake was exhibiting symptoms of dementia or some other memory disorder prior to his disappearance, and may be in crisis.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.Blond hair, blue eyes. Bidlake has a Seattle Seahawks logo tattooed on the side of his neck, and tattoos on both arms.

Details of Disappearance

Bidlake was last seen at his home in the 19000 block of Melon Street Southwest in the Grand Mound area in Rochester, Washington on October 23, 2023. He may have been sighted in the late morning of October 24, near the 14300 block of Castle Road. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Thurston County Sheriff's Office 360-704-2740

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 26, 2024; casefile added.