Edgar Alfredo Mendez-Ramirez

Mendez-Ramirez, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 11/17/2020
  • Missing From Salt Lake City, Utah
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a black leather jacket and possibly a flat-brimmed hat with a picture of Pennywise the clown on it.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Mendez-Ramirez speaks Mayan and Spanish.

Details of Disappearance

Mendez-Ramirez was last seen at his residence in Salt Lake City, Utah on November 17, 2020. He has never been heard from again. He is originally from Guatemala and was not familiar with the Salt Lake City area at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Salt Lake City Police Department 801-799-3454

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 25, 2023; casefile added.