Edgar Arody Huerta-Quintero
Huerta-Quintero, circa 2020; Huerta-Quintero's scorpion tattoo
- Missing Since 01/27/2020
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/01/1982 (42)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Huerta-Quintero has a tattoo of a microphone with a crown on the top of his foot, a tattoo of a scorpion on his chest, and a mole on his nose between his eyebrows. A photo of his scorpion tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Huerta-Quintero was last seen in San Diego, California on January 26, 2020. He told his family he was going to cross the border and visit Tijuana in Mexico. He had contact with his family on January 27 or 28, but after that he was never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2277
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2023; casefile added.