Edgar Cruz Jamias
Jamias, circa 2004
- Missing Since 06/01/2004
- Missing From Reno or Sparks, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 07/08/1965 (61)
- Age 38 - 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jamias is of Filipino descent.
Details of Disappearance
Jamias was last known to be living in the Reno or Sparks, Nevada area sometime in mid-2004. He was working in the hotel industry at the time. He has never been heard from again. Stockton, California police are investigating his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Stockton Police Department 209-937-8323
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 29, 2015; casefile added.